Miranda Cosgrove

Watch Miranda Cosgrove Movies | Watch Miranda Cosgrove TV Shows

Miranda Cosgrove Photo

Miranda Cosgrove Wiki


Real Name: Miranda Taylor Cosgrove
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: May 14, 1993
Occupation: Actress, Music Department, Soundtrack

Miranda Cosgrove Biography


Miranda Cosgrove was born May 14, 1993 in Los Angeles, California. She was discovered at a young age singing and dancing around a table in a restaurant, where an agent saw her talent and quickly signed her. Miranda's career started with commercials for Burger King, McDonalds and more as she auditioned for many roles and finally won her first role as the band's manager in the movie, The School of Rock (2003). While filming The School of Rock (2003) in New York, she was informed that her pilot "Drake & Josh" (2004) had been picked up. She co-starred as Drake and Josh's little sister, while making brief appearances on other Nickelodeon shows, before landing in her own show for the network, "iCarly" (2007). Her "iCarly" (2007) popularity helped her launch a singing career, and she was named an MTV Pop Rookie for 2009. Her debut album, "Sparks Fly", was released in 2010 and reached #8 on the Billboard 200 chart, along with two EPs: "About You Now" in 2009, and "High Maintenance" in 2011. While continuing her singing career, Miranda has expanded upon her voice-over work for the children's movies, including Here Comes Peter Cottontail: The Movie (2005) (V), and the Despicable Me (2010) films and related shorts, as well as expanding her film work with Yours, Mine and Ours (2005), Keeping Up with the Steins (2006) and The Wild Stallion (2009). Her TV reach has extended beyond Nickelodeon, with an appearance on the CBS legal drama "The Good Wife" (2009) during the show's second season. She has served as a spokesperson for Neutrogena skin care products since 2010.She lives in Los Angeles with her family.

Miranda Cosgrove Movies / TV-Shows


The Secret Life of Kyle (2017)
Despicable Me 3 (2017)
Crowded (2016)
The Intruders (2015)
21 Years: Richard Linklater (2014)
Training Wheels (2013)
Despicable Me 2 (2013)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
Rodencia y el Diente de la Princesa (2012)
Rodencia y el Diente de la Princesa (2012)
iCarly iParty with Victorious (2011)
The 37th Annual People's Choice Awards (2011)
Best Coast: Our Deal (2011)
2010 MTV Movie Awards (2010)
Despicable Me (2010)
2010 MTV Video Music Awards (2010)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Home Makeover (2010)
Teen Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
The Good Wife (2009)
The Wild Stallion (2009)
Big Time Rush (2009)
The Late Show with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Teen Choice Awards 2009 (2009)
Merry Christmas, Drake & Josh (2008)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
iCarly (2007)
The Blue Elephant (2006)
The Blue Elephant (2006)
Drake and Josh Go Hollywood: The Movie (2006)
Keeping Up with the Steins (2006)
Yours, Mine & Ours (2005)
Zoey 101 (2005)
Unfabulous (2004)
Drake & Josh (2004)
Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
School of Rock (2003)
The Ellen Show (2003)
What's New, Scooby-Doo? (2002)
Dr. Phil (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Grounded for Life (2001)
Smallville (2001)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996)
All That (1994)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links